Top students at PRCC named to President’s List
Jan 12, 2018 | 0 0 comments | 1 1 recommendations | email to a friend | print
POPLARVILLE - Students who recorded 4.0 grade point averages for the fall 2017 semester have been named to the President’s List at Pearl River Community College.

They are listed by hometowns:

Bassfield - Makiyah Washington.

Bay St. Louis - Courtney LeighAnn Cassell, Taylor Lee, Michael Poupart, Jerrod Rigby.

Beaumont - Mallori Johnna Dykes, Labriska Ruth Watkins.

Biloxi - Labarron T. Bradley, Amber Dreanna Polite.

Bogue Chitto - Mary Madeline Dunaway.

Brandon - Adam Joseph Minton.

Brooklyn - Ambler Hall.

Byram - Taylor James Anderson.

Carriere - Allison N. Berryman, Leighton R. Cheramie, Ryan M. Counts, Jason R. Delatte, Michael K. Fendley, John C. Foster, Conner K. Holston, Cheyenne K. Ingersoll, Sierra DeAnn Jarrell, Shannon Tyler Johnson, Gerald Hamilton Lord, Blayne Micheal Miller, Caleb J. Morales, Winston B. Penton, Torie Nicole Roson, Bradley J. Sampson, Erin E. Snider, Collin W. Spiers, Ann Elizabeth Taggard, Carlie A. Verret, Brooke N. Watkins, Clara India Williams, Nathan H.Wise.

Carson - James Anthony Dyess.

Collins - Alondria S. Crosby, Karla A. Yawn.

Columbia - Stephanie J. Ardis, Jonathan Ryan Gibson, Heath Tyler Greenlee, Philip R. Ham,

Jared Wade Jones, Garyn R. Miller, Madison Maryanna Nelson, Joleeza T. Pope, Tia C. Sims,

Kayla M. Smith.

Diamondhead - Savannah Hedden, Emily Ross, Isis P. Vick.

D’Iberville - Joshua Craig Diaz.

Ellisville - Bailey Alondra Smith.

Forest - Will Leslie Weaver.

Foxworth - Jeremy Matthew Bracey, Judith E. Graham, Gregory Morgan Green, Laken LeAnne Patrick, Lonnie James Slocum, Abbie S. Stringer.

Gulfport - Morris M. Blackmon, Dylan C. Cagle, Crystal M. Prive, Sarah Elizabeth Simmons, Kyle Adam Stallings, Tabitha Marie Thompson.

Hattiesburg - Monica Amaya, Rebecca Lynn Barrett, Thomas Beasley, Tori Iman Blackston, Brian P. Breland, Jon Robert Broadhead, Amani Monet Brown, Chelsey R. Burge, Kyla M. Burger, Jon C Carter, Lorenzo Anthony Catlett, Sammi Chambliss, Brett C. Clark, Taylor Ann Clark, Michael B. Cooper, James Randall Corley, Taylor Blake Evans, Cole Brandon Fullen, Cecelia Marie Garrett, Kaitlyn Alise Gory, Lyndsey Rae Green, Arica Alden Haeusler, Kendric J. Killings, Alfred L. Laird, Chandler M. Lampley, Takyra Lesha, Dusty Lewis, Erica Ann Lewis, Cameron Blake Lott, Ivory Lowe, Wilmer T. Lyons, Rachel L. Martin, Justin Michael Mary, Lorina V. Moore, Austin Morgan, Jonathan Lee Parks, Michael Edward Pascarella, Georgia N. Payne, Maria Eva Perez, Laykin Cierra Posey, Lauren Mary Sibley, Emily Kailani Mossman Smiley, Heather Nicole Stanley, Alexandria Raven Sterling, Zachary Reeves Stewart, Jeffrey S. Waites, Whitney L. Ware, Jonathan Williams, Sean Keith Williams, Laura M. Williamson, Tara Michelle Williamson

Hernando - Jeremy James.

Kiln - Kesha Nicole Bernard, Brittany M. Colson, Jacob A. Cuevas, Adrianna Hoda, Thomas E. Jones, Gage M. Kennedy, Cameron S. Necaise, Drake A. Necaise, Rylee Dandrea Swilley.

Kokomo - Jerald Dwain Peak.

Lake - Dylan M. Usry.

Laurel - Brittany C. Bright, Kelly Smith.

Long Beach - Magruder Martin O’Bannon.

Lucedale - Taylor B. Bolton, Ramey Nicole Cochran, Alexis B. Collier, Amber LaKeisha Helton, Brycen Lanier Scott.

Lumberton — Matthew Dooley Brown, Brandon B. Bullock, Jennifer L. Cooley, Jack Richard Dilmore, Kayla D. Jones, William A. Masters, James R. Morris, John D. O’Brian, Christian M. Ritter, Savanna M. Smith, Denton L. Temple, Logan M. Whipple.

Magee - Molly Elizabeth McCool.

McLain - Caitlyn Penton.

Mendenhall - Macy Breanna Green.

Moselle - Brianna M. Patterson.

Moss Point - Mackenzie Claire Porter, James David Troutman.

Ocean Springs - Joshua Hudgins.

Pascagoula - Aaliyah Diane Loper.

Pass Christian - Hang My Truong, Tyler K. Terwilliger.

Pearlington - Brandon J. Acker.

Perkinston - Dustin Ross Parker, Calaina A. Ladner, Carlie Richelle Smith, Trevor Gerald Smith, Frederick Wegner.

Petal - Sydney Ellyn Baird, Jamie Boss, Donovan L. Brown, William C. Farlow, Lindsey N. Moses, Said D. Otwane, Jennifer Alexis Pacheco, Sonia Levon Redmon, Katlyn M. Storey, Morgan Leigh Walley, Kate Ward, Mardreanna Shanette Woullard.

Picayune - Brandon T. Ashe, Pamela Anne Badeaux, Sarah-Ashlyn Barber, Donna E. Borchert, Jenna Renee Burkett, Nathan Ramsey Byrd, Maylen P. Cooke, Taia Layne Cuevas, Cieara Ducre, Aaron C. Dusang, Amanda T. Fendley, Taylor D. Gregory, Cory Keith Guidry, Josh D. Hall, Gonathun D. Hart, Cameron T. Hawkins, Debra G. Howell, Rachel S. Jones, Clarence O. Kennedy, Carson G. Landrum, Jenna N. Larsen, Blake William James Lee, Taylor Wayne Light, Devin Rene Littles, Jill Martin, Katherine S. McManus, Michael C. Mills, Christian Gage Mitchell, Nicholas Luke Piazza, Alyssa M. Pinero, Erik Wallace Smith, Kayla L. Stein, Megan Alice Stockstill, Katelyn M. Stuart, Joshua L. Tromatore, Madyson C. Turnage, Autumn Mauldin Votano, Brady Keith Warden, Jordan S. Williamson.

Poplarville - Rachel E. Barras, Sye Garrett Blossman, Darlene W. Burge, Jourdyn K. Cowart,

Sydni N. Crain, Emma Katherine Culliver, Robert Thomas Ford, Joshua K. Gentry, McKinsy C. Harris, Cameron B. Jackson, Alysha Annie Ladner, Tyler Lawrence Ladner, Lisa W. LeFebvre, Katilyn Nicole Mason, Victoria McMurray, Bailey K. Morris, Aloysius F. Neff, Phoebe G. Nix, Justin Charles Oliver, Alfredo Miguel Silva, Jared L. Smith, Rustin Kade Smith, Sarah Jean Hicks Smith, Dalton Hank Spiers, Kelsey E. Strahan, Joshua K. Tribble, Tamantha (Tammy) Dawn Williams, Aubrey Katherine Witsell.

Purvis - Christopher L. Barron, Christopher Blake Bourn, Michael A. Breland, James Travis Bryant, William Coston, Riley Aritt Davis, Brittany Dillender, Michael W. Evans, Travis Adam Evans, Dylan C. Forbes, Baleigh E. Ford, Jonathan C. Geddes, Nathan B. Hartfield, Cody S. Hudson, Faith B. Lee, Logan D. Lovdahl, Hunter Mitchell, Melissa D. Novak, Jason R. Penton,

Victor Powell, Lauren Shoemake, Zachary J. Tuck, Shelby V. Wilborn.

Redwood - Jordan S. Lee.

Richton - Krista Noel Byrd, Cody R. Garner, Abigail Maria Henderson, Kristina Elizabeth Stinson, Jamison Hunter Thornton.

Sandy Hook - Bailey A. Fornea, Dakota Thomas.

Saucier - Brandon Jay Hoguem, Cody A, Palmer.

Summit - John Michael Taylor.

Sumrall - Tanner S. Aultman, Kalyn L. Davis, Amanda Carol Dearman, Casiano Estrada,

Paul James Gares, Gabriela Garza, Tamara Nicole Gurley, Reagan Ramey Jefcoat, Nathanael Jeremy Lowe, Jarrod Parker Shuck.

Terry - Dillon Martin.

Tylertown - Heather McElveen, Jonah R. Wood.

Vancleave - Julia Beth Malcom.

Walnut - Kevin Dewayne Wells.

Waveland - Haley Good.

Wiggins - Kaylin L. Hickman, Sable Miranda Sanders.

Out-of-state students

Semmes, Ala. - Scarlet Burge.

Pensacola, Fla. - Samuel Lakeith Maye.

Angie, La. - Blair O. Magee.

Bogalusa, La. - Candace Tiara Fairley, Anna-Maria B. Medrano.

Franklinton, La. - Angel Elaine Altentaler.

Madisonville, La. - Corey Michael McAllister.

Pearl River, La. - Raven Lucille Mayfield.

Slidella, La. - Lane Christian Bolner, Nicholas J. Breland.
Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet
recent classifieds
browse classifieds...